Sentencing Remarks title
fading bar

fading bar

Transcript image NT Supreme Court
List of Decisions Delivered
2004
DATE: FILE NUMBER: MATTER:
16/12/2004 NTSC 067 O’Brien v Hales
16/12/2004 NTSC 066 Parry v Hart
14/12/2004 NTSC 065 Green v R
08/12/2004 NTSC 064 Bonsell & Anor v DCA
08/12/2004 NTSC 063 The Queen v Crabbe
19/11/2004 NTSC 062 DK v Dixon
12/11/2004 NTSC 060 The Queen v Leach
12/11/2004 NTSC 059 The Queen v Albury
11/11/2004 NTSC 061 Faulks v Cameron
26/10/2004 NTSC 058 John Anthony Weir v Northern Territory of Australia
22/10/2004 NTSC 057 Williams & Williams v Cadillac Transport Repairs ...
14/10/2004 NTSC 056 Alfred Campbell v The Queen
12/10/2004 NTSC 055 Betapave v Shell Co & Anor
12/10/2004 NTSC 054 Shamane Matilda Barns v Robert Roland Burgoyne
06/10/2004 NTSC 053 Musgrave v Liyawanga & Ors and Hales v Steward
29/09/2004 NTSC 052 Steven Thomas Peel v Russell Perry
28/09/2004 NTSC 051 Jack Arthur A’Hang v Northern Territory of Australia & Ors
17/09/2004 NTSC 050 Northern Territory of Australia v Couzens
17/09/2004 NTSC 049 Krogseter v Territory Insurance Office Board
17/09/2004 NTSC 048 Inder–Smith & Ors v Tudor Stack
07/09/2004 NTSC 044 R v Al Jenabi
07/09/2004 NTSC 047 Miller v Burgoyne
07/09/2004 NTSC 046 Maxwell v Hall
07/09/2004 NTSC 045 Lynch v Dixon
03/09/2004 NTSC 043 Steven Shane Daly v Adrian Marshall
12/08/2004 NTSC 042 Kunoth v Burgoyne
12/08/2004 NTSC 041 Peter William Hales v Ralton Williams
06/08/2004 NTSC 040 Corey Graham v Paul Tudor-Stack
06/08/2004 NTSC 038 Ralph George v Kerry Leanne Rigby
05/08/2004 NTSC 039 Joshua Rueban Dann v Suzanne Louise Kendrick
04/08/2004 NTSC 037 Robert Roland Burgoyne v Gilbert Dixon
04/08/2004 NTSC 036 Dudley Davey v Robert Roland Burgoyne
03/08/2004 NTSC 035 Intermin Resources Ltd v North Concrete Pty Ltd
29/07/2004 NTSC 034 Tourism Holdings Aust Pty Ltd v Commissioner of Taxes
16/07/2004 NTSC 033 Carl Antony Grey v Paul Tudor-Stack
30/06/2004 NTSC 032 HSE Mining Pty Ltd v Power
30/06/2004 NTSC 031 Wilfred v Rigby
24/06/2004 NTSC 030 Malbunka v TIO Board
18/06/2004 NTSC 029 Drover v Northern Territory of Australia & Anor
04/06/2004 NTSC 028 Montgomery v Montgomery
03/06/2004 NTSC 027 Nine Network Pty Ltd v McGregor & Orsy
28/05/2004 NTSC 026 Deans v Jones
14/05/2004 NTSC 025 Walker Nominees Pty Ltd v Branir Pty Ltd & Anor
13/05/2004 NTSC 024 Kruger v Kidson
30/04/2004 NTSC 023 NT Drilling v McFarland
16/04/2004 NTSC 022 Laughton v Hales & Anor
16/04/2004 NTSC 021 Hales v Hampton
08/04/2004 NTSC 020 Birdwood v NTA & Anor
08/04/2004 NTSC 019 Jongmin v McMaster
08/04/2004 NTSC 018 Sang Fu Lim v Hales
06/04/2004 NTSC 017 Wildash v Klein
02/04/2004 NTSC 016 Young v Northern Territory of Australia & Anor
02/04/2004 NTSC 015 The Estate of the late Smith
01/04/2004 NTSC 014 Queen v RSP
18/03/2004 NTSC 011 Queen v Burton
15/03/2004 NTSC 010 Currie v Burgoyne
12/03/2004 NTSC 009 Roman & Anor v The Commonwealth of Australia & Ors
05/03/2004 NTSC 008 Queen v Alan Edward Forscutt
27/02/2004 NTSC 012 Queen v Adrian Faulton
26/02/2004 NTSC 007 Nathan Yirrawala
26/02/2004 NTSC 006 Rigby v James
17/02/2004 NTSC 005 Jeremy Anthony
10/02/2004 NTSC 004 Samide v Munn & Letsoya v Mackay
05/02/2004 NTSC 003 Roussos & Ors v Mellios & Ors
22/01/2004 NTSC 002 Hastings Deering (Australia) Ltd v Smith
21/01/2004 NTSC 001 Pengilly v Northern Territory of Australia (No 3)

Top

fading bar

This page and all its contents are copyright 2000 to
Northern Territory of Australia.

Coat of Arms

For comments or suggestions on this site,  please
email: DoJWebManager.DOJ@nt.gov.au